Election Summary Report
HARDIN COUNTY PRIMARY March 4, 2008
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Hardin County Primary
March 4, 2008

01/07/09
10:39:14

Registered Voters 17414 - Cards Cast 8755 50.28%Num. Report Precinct 38 - Num. Reporting 38 100.00%

Rep President and Vice-President Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 4573/4465 102.4 %
Total Votes 4271

MIKE HUCKABEE 1380 32.31%
JOHN MCCAIN 2394 56.05%
RON PAUL 252 5.90%
MITT ROMNEY 156 3.65%
FRED THOMPSON 89 2.08%

Rep President and Vice-President Delegate Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 4573/4465 102.4 %
Total Votes 4143

MIKE HUCKABEE 1387 33.48%
JOHN MCCAIN 2193 52.93%
RON PAUL 260 6.28%
MITT ROMNEY 180 4.34%
FRED THOMPSON 123 2.97%

Rep U.S. Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 4572/4465 102.4 %
Total Votes 3496

JIM JORDAN 3496 100.00%

Rep Justice of the Supreme Court 1/1 Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 4572/4465 102.4 %
Total Votes 3297

MAUREEN O'CONNOR 3297 100.00%

Rep Justice of the Supreme Court 1/2 Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 4572/4465 102.4 %
Total Votes 3025

EVELYN L. STRATTON 3025 100.00%

Rep Judge 3rd Dist Court Appeals Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 4572/4465 102.4 %
Total Votes 3157

VERNON L. PRESTON 3157 100.00%

Rep Member of State Central Committee, Man Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 4564/4465 102.2 %
Total Votes 2815

LAWRENCE R. NESTER, 2815 100.00%

Rep Member of State Central Committee, Woman Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 4564/4465 102.2 %
Total Votes 2890

JUDY R. MILLER 2890 100.00%

Rep State Representative Dist 76 Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 4571/4465 102.4 %
Total Votes 3149

CLIFF HITE 3149 100.00%

Rep Judge of the Court of Common Pleas Probate Division Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 4571/4465 102.4 %
Total Votes 3513

JAMES S. RAPP 3513 100.00%

Rep County Commissioner 1/2 Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 4573/4465 102.4 %
Total Votes 4305

GERALD POTTER 1184 27.50%
TOM WILCOX 1502 34.89%
RONALD D. WYSS 1619 37.61%

Rep County Commissioner 1/3 Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 4572/4465 102.4 %
Total Votes 3241

EDWARD O. ELLIOTT 3241 100.00%

Rep Prosecuting Attorney Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 4572/4465 102.4 %
Total Votes 4351

BRADFORD W. BAILEY 2444 56.17%
TERRY L. HORD 1907 43.83%

Rep Clerk of Court of Common Pleas Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 4572/4465 102.4 %
Total Votes 3319

CARRIE L. HAUDENSCHI 3319 100.00%

Rep Sheriff Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 4572/4465 102.4 %
Total Votes 3546

KEITH A. EVERHART 3546 100.00%

Rep County Recorder Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 4572/4465 102.4 %
Total Votes 3390

SHARON A. SAMS 3390 100.00%

Rep County Treasurer Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 4573/4465 102.4 %
Total Votes 4184

DENISE ALTHAUSER 2823 67.47%
JULIANNE DEARING 1361 32.53%

Rep County Engineer Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 4571/4465 102.4 %
Total Votes 3517

MICHAEL L. SMITH 3517 100.00%

Rep Coroner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 4572/4465 102.4 %
Total Votes 3457

LAWRENCE J. KUK, JR. 3457 100.00%

Rep Central Committee Member Kenton 2-A Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 140/123 113.8 %
Total Votes 91

MARY GALE JAMES 91 100.00%

Rep Central Committee Member Kenton 4-A Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 78/69 113.0 %
Total Votes 59

EMMA DELL CANDLER 59 100.00%

Rep Central Committee Member Blanchard Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 87/142 61.3 %
Total Votes 78

TIMOTHY L. JOLLIFF 78 100.00%

Rep Central Committee Member Buck Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 174/158 110.1 %
Total Votes 127

CARRIE L. HAUDENSCHI 127 100.00%

Rep Central Committee Member Cessna Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 107/113 94.7 %
Total Votes 65

GERALD POTTER 65 100.00%

Rep Central Committee Member Mt. Victory/Hale Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 180/133 135.3 %
Total Votes 144

EDWARD O. ELLIOTT 144 100.00%

Rep Central Committee Member Jackson Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 93/91 102.2 %
Total Votes 85

JAMES MC VITTY 85 100.00%

Rep Central Committee Member Ada A Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 92/104 88.5 %
Total Votes 78

PETER A. PREVITE 78 100.00%

Rep Central Committee Member Ada C Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 146/168 86.9 %
Total Votes 121

DONALD G. FLEMING 121 100.00%

Rep Central Committee Member Ada D Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/76 76.3 %
Total Votes 55

NORMAN J. REX 55 100.00%

Rep Central Committee Member Liberty A Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 162/173 93.6 %
Total Votes 133

ROBERT D. HUBBELL 133 100.00%

Rep Central Committee Member Lynn Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 131/152 86.2 %
Total Votes 98

THOMAS E. WILCOX, JR 98 100.00%

Rep Central Committee Member Pleasant A Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 234/211 110.9 %
Total Votes 194

JAMES L. CRATES 194 100.00%

Rep Central Committee Member Pleasant B Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 243/228 106.6 %
Total Votes 184

MARK D. DOLL 184 100.00%

Rep Central Committee Member Roundhead Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 128/121 105.8 %
Total Votes 107

EUGENE ROYER 107 100.00%

Rep Central Committe Member Taylor Creek Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 118/76 155.3 %
Total Votes 91

SHARON SAMS 91 100.00%

Dem President and Vice-President Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 3897/1475 264.2 %
Total Votes 3809

HILLARY CLINTON 2474 64.95%
JOHN EDWARDS 133 3.49%
BARACK OBAMA 1202 31.56%

Dem U.S. Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 3892/1475 263.9 %
Total Votes 2562

MIKE CARROLL 2562 100.00%

Dem Justice of the Supreme Court 1/1 Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 3892/1475 263.9 %
Total Votes 2385

JOSEPH D. RUSSO 2385 100.00%

Dem Justice of the Supreme Court 1/2 Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 3891/1475 263.8 %
Total Votes 2199

PETER M. SIKORA 2199 100.00%

Dem Member of State Central Committee, Man Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 3884/1475 263.3 %
Total Votes 2926

CHARLES R. GRAY 1018 34.79%
DONALD L. TRAXLER 1908 65.21%

Dem Member of State Central Committee, Woman Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 3884/1475 263.3 %
Total Votes 2505

BRENDA K. GRIFFITH 2505 100.00%

Dem County Commissioner 1/2 Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 3891/1475 263.8 %
Total Votes 2385

THERESA ALLEN 2385 100.00%

Dem County Commissioner 1/3 Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 3893/1475 263.9 %
Total Votes 2551

RUSSELL W. LUDWIG 2551 100.00%

Dem Clerk of Court of Common Pleas Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 3892/1475 263.9 %
Total Votes 2393

CAROL A. MAAG 2393 100.00%

Dem County Treasurer Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 3892/1475 263.9 %
Total Votes 2919

RUTH ANN COOK 2919 100.00%

Dem Central Committee Person Kenton 1-A Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 70/17 411.8 %
Total Votes 54

JOSEPH A. HORD 54 100.00%

Dem Central Committee Person Kenton 1-B Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 105/38 276.3 %
Total Votes 66

KAY E. SHIRK 66 100.00%

Dem Central Committee Person Kenton 2-B Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 129/56 230.4 %
Total Votes 83

CAROL A. MAAG 83 100.00%

Dem Central Committee Person Kenton 2-C Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 119/45 264.4 %
Total Votes 89

WES BROSEKE 89 100.00%

Dem Central Committee Person Kenton 4-B Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 113/39 289.7 %
Total Votes 87

TIMOTHY E. CONKLE 87 100.00%

Dem Central Committee Person Blanchard Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 90/25 360.0 %
Total Votes 73

JACQUELINE A. GARMAN 73 100.00%

Dem Central Committee Person Buck Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 133/55 241.8 %
Total Votes 90

SHIRLEY A. ROBSON 90 100.00%

Dem Central Committee Person Cessna Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 88/23 382.6 %
Total Votes 67

MADELYN LOWERY 67 100.00%

Dem Central Committee Person Dudley Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 170/49 346.9 %
Total Votes 103

BRETT MOLK 103 100.00%

Dem Central Committee Person Mt. Victory/Hale Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 168/30 560.0 %
Total Votes 97

PEGGY HARRISON 97 100.00%

Dem Central Committee Person Forest B Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 77/30 256.7 %
Total Votes 60

REBECCA L. TRACY 60 100.00%

Dem Central Committee Person Jackson Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/24 295.8 %
Total Votes 51

LEE W. KELLOGG 51 100.00%

Dem Central Committee Person Ada A Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 83/25 332.0 %
Total Votes 66

DONALD L. TRAXLER 66 100.00%

Dem Central Committee Person Ada B Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 110/35 314.3 %
Total Votes 72

ANDREW CROZIER 72 100.00%

Dem Central Committee Person Ada C Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 120/34 352.9 %
Total Votes 78

JEFFREY M. SCHULMAN 78 100.00%

Dem Central Committee Person Liberty A Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/25 408.0 %
Total Votes 75

PHILIP W. COMPTON 75 100.00%

Dem Central Committee Person Liberty B Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 110/39 282.1 %
Total Votes 88

H. ARDEN SEARSON 88 100.00%

Dem Central Committee Person Lynn Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/52 186.5 %
Total Votes 70

MILES S. SHELDON 70 100.00%

Dem Central Committee Person Roundhead Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 88/48 183.3 %
Total Votes 62

DAVID M. SPARKS 62 100.00%

Dem Central Committee Person Taylor Creek Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 84/27 311.1 %
Total Votes 63

KENNETH E. KEARNS 63 100.00%

Dem Central Committee Person Washington Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/38 255.3 %
Total Votes 86

EUGENE GOOD 86 100.00%

Washington TWP Tax Levy 1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 226/508 44.5 %
Total Votes 223

FOR THE TAX LEVY 138 61.88%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 85 38.12%

Marion Township Fire 2
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 685/1468 46.7 %
Total Votes 672

FOR THE TAX LEVY 411 61.16%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 261 38.84%

Goshen Township Fire 3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 274/386 71.0 %
Total Votes 269

FOR THE TAX LEVY 167 62.08%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 102 37.92%

Roundhead McDonald Fire 4
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/257 45.5 %
Total Votes 115

FOR THE TAX LEVY 82 71.30%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 33 28.70%

USV School Levy 5
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Times Counted 1161/2437 47.6 %
Total Votes 1144

FOR THE TAX LEVY 650 56.82%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 494 43.18%

Ridgemont School Levy 6
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 1005/1590 63.2 %
Total Votes 986

FOR THE BOND ISS 473 47.97%
AGAINST THE BOND ISS 513 52.03%

Kenton City School Levy 7
Total
Number of Precincts 19
Precincts Reporting 19 100.0 %
Times Counted 3793/6807 55.7 %
Total Votes 3737

FOR THE BOND ISS 1683 45.04%
AGAINST THE BOND ISS 2054 54.96%

Tri-Rivers Levy 8
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 16/41 39.0 %
Total Votes 16

FOR THE TAX LEVY 4 25.00%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 12 75.00%

911 Levy 9
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0 %
Times Counted 8730/17414 50.1 %
Total Votes 8532

FOR THE TAX LEVY 5160 60.48%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 3372 39.52%